Michelle Macedo大尺度电影

文章简介:演电影对于一般娱乐圈的艺人来说,是一件很简单的事,对于Michelle Macedo来说更是家常便饭,Michelle Macedo一共演过多少部电影,Michelle Macedo演过哪些电影,都是什么角色,特别是与哪些帅气的男明星合作过,网友们都希望了解,所以小编收集整理了一些相关信息。Michelle Macedo Biography Showing all 5 items Jump to: Overview (2) 。


  Michelle Macedo
  Biography
  Showing all 5 items
  Jump to: Overview (2) | Mini Bio (1) | Trivia (2)
  Overview (2)
  Date of Birth
  3 June 1988, Pasadena, California, USA

本文来自军事新闻网http://www.zhihuiyixue.com/


  Birth Name
  Michelle Alicia Macedo
  Mini Bio (1)
  Michelle Macedo is an actress, singer-songwriter & identical twin. She was born and raised in Pasadena, Ca. She spent most of her childhood traveling and attended a Shakespeare intensive program with Oxford University in England. She is a proud graduate of Emerson College in Boston where she received a B.F.A. in Acting. 本文来自军事新闻网http://www.zhihuiyixue.com/
  Michelle starred in and wrote the score for the pilot for the show Age Appropriate (directed by Jason Perlman) which was nominated Best Pilot at the Independent Television Awards Festival (ITVF). She starred in a sit-com pilot "Browne at Midnight", produced by Kevin S. Bright (Friends) . The twins starred in their own sitcom web series on "Funny or Die" called Time Lapsed. Pantene Pro-V featured the twin duo band Macedo in their "Beautiful Lengths" campaign. She has recently worked with director Eric Stoltz.
  Her special skills include being trained in classical guitar, piano and vocals. She has already released three albums. Her debut solo album "La Luna" (2007) is available on Itunes. The second album "Flags & Boxes" (2011) is the debut of the identical twin duo, Macedo, which put them on the map as a real contender in the music industry.
  Michelle and her identical twin, Melissa, (Macedo) just released their latest EP "Paper Doll" which has propelled them into a new class of singer songwriters and garnered them a great deal of attention, also making it possible for them to perform their album at SXSW and many other festivals around the country. Paper Doll was featured on an array of taste maker blogs such as LargeHearted Boy, Paste Magazine, Magnet Magazine among many others.
  Focusing on her passion of gender equality , Michelle has co-founded a theatre company with her twin sister, World Kin Ensemble. Their latest project is Dirty Talk, a three person show, based on live interviews, confronting sexual assault on college campuses.
  The twins just finished starring in a new film with James Franco called "Blood Heist".
  - IMDb Mini Biography By: Gail Roberts PR
  Trivia (2)
  Michelle Macedo is a singer-songwriter and is in a duo with her twin sister named Macedo.
  Michelle Macedo has an identical twin sister named Melissa.
上一篇:Amber Marshall
下一篇:Melissa Macedo

免责声明:以上就是小编整理的Michelle Macedo一些基本信息,包括身高、体重、演过哪些电影电视剧等等。本网站只负责收集相关信息,不存储任何视频、图片、文字资料。本网站对于网友发布的内容所引发的版权、署名权的异议及纠纷,不承担任何责任。,可联系本站删除。联系邮箱:admin@zhihuiyixue.com。