Melody Klaver大尺度电影

文章简介:演电影对于一般娱乐圈的艺人来说,是一件很简单的事,对于Melody Klaver来说更是家常便饭,Melody Klaver一共演过多少部电影,Melody Klaver演过哪些电影,都是什么角色,特别是与哪些帅气的男明星合作过,网友们都希望了解,所以小编收集整理了一些相关信息。Melody Klaver Biography Showing all 14 items Jump to: Overview (4) |。


  Melody Klaver
  Biography
  Showing all 14 items
  Jump to: Overview (4) | Mini Bio (1) | Trivia (9)

  Overview (4)
  Date of Birth
  9 September 1990, Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Netherlands 本文来自军事新闻网www.zhihuiyixue.com
  Birth Name
  Melody Zo? Klaver
  Nickname
  Mel
  Height
  5' 5" (1.65 m)
  Mini Bio (1)
  Melody Klaver was born in Amsterdam, Holland. At age 15 she got nominated for a Golden Calf for Best Actress (Deep), which made her the youngest actress ever to be nominated for this prestigious award. She lost it to Carice Van Houten (Blackbook). Later she did win the Tudor Award for Best Actress (Deep) in Geneve and a Rembrandt Award for Best actress (Winter in wartime). In 2010 she got accepted by the Maastricht theatre academy, generally considered as one of the best drama academies in Europe. At the International Theatre school Festival 2014 in Amsterdam she won the Kemna Award for the best and most outstanding graduating student of the Netherlands and Belgium. Before and after her education Melody played lead roles in films such as Oorlogswinter (Winter in Wartime) by Martin Koolhoven, Schemer (Dusk), Langer Licht (Northern Light), Brasserie Valentijn and many more.

本文来自军事新闻网www.zhihuiyixue.com


  - IMDb Mini Biography By: Performer Agency
  Trivia (9)
  Born to Patricia, who owns a clothing store, and Laurens Klaver, who works as a photo-editor.
  Has two older sisters, actress Kimberly Klaver and dancer Stephanie (7 years her senior).
  Used to model in commercial ads since early childhood.
  Performed twice in the Dutch TV show Mini Playback Show (1990): when 4 years old as Gloria Estefan with the song 'Anything for You' and won. A year later she performed with 4 classmates as the Spice Girls with the song 'Wannabe'. She was 'Mel B.' She won again, with the group.
  Has several stage experience. As an 11-year old she performed in the the '101 Dalmati?rs' Musical. As a 12-year old she performed in the Dutch Musical 'The Sound of Music' as 'Brigitta von Trapp'.
  At the age of 16. Her boyfriend for 13 months, Timo Smeehuijzen, was killed by a suicide-attack (bomb car) during his military service in Afghanistan June 2007. Only two weeks after his 20th birthday.
  In 2006 Melody got nominated for a Golden Calf (the Dutch Oscars) for her leading role in the movie 'Deep'. With the age of 14, she became the youngest Nominee ever in Dutch history. In 2007 she won the Tudor Award for her leading role in 'Deep' at the Filmfestival in Genéva.
  In 2008 Melody won the Rembrandt Award (the Dutch people's choice award) for her role as Erica in the war-drama 'Winter in Wartime'. She was only 18 years old.
  In July 2014 Melody won the prestigious Kemna Award at the International Theatreschool Festival for the best and most promising, outstanding and talented graduating Actor/Actress of The Netherlands and Belgium.
上一篇:海利.莱因哈特
下一篇:梅乐蒂.克蕾沃

免责声明:以上就是小编整理的Melody Klaver一些基本信息,包括身高、体重、演过哪些电影电视剧等等。本网站只负责收集相关信息,不存储任何视频、图片、文字资料。本网站对于网友发布的内容所引发的版权、署名权的异议及纠纷,不承担任何责任。,可联系本站删除。联系邮箱:admin@zhihuiyixue.com。